LRAC Office & Gallery Hours: M-F, 9-5
Share on Facebook

Browse Artists

a

  • Karen Aakre

    Fergus Falls, Mn

    Folk Art, Scandinavian Folk Art, Fiber artist

  • Beverly Abear

    Baxter, MN

    Painting, Fiction, Nonfiction, Playwriting, Poetry

  • Maxine Adams

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Photography

  • Rebecca Albright

    Alexandria, Minnesota

    Visual, Fiber Arts, Surface Design. Gyotaku print making.

  • Tracy Anderson

    Alexandria, MN

    Visual, Painting, Interior Design

  • Michele Anderson

    Fergus Falls, Mn

    Chamber, Solo/Recital, Nonfiction, Poetry

  • Luke Anderson

    Battle Lake, MN

    visual artist, artisan, literary

  • Ferolyn Angell

    Hancock, MN

    Dance choreography, Ballet, Modern Dance, Tap and Jazz. CHECK Youtube FOR WORK SAMPLES

b

c

  • Cindy Cadry

    Luck, WI

    Graphic, Painting, Poetry, Non-computer Illustration, Logo Design

  • Loretta Cantieri

    Moorhead, MN

    Visual,

  • Timothy Cassidy

    New York Mills, Minnesota

    Visual, Sculpture,

  • Nikki Caulfield

    Detroit Lakes, MN

    General Theatre, Fashion, Playwriting

  • Donna Chalimonczyk

    Moorhead, MN

    Visual, Watercolorist

  • Charles Christianson

    Fergus Falls, MN

    visual artist, sculpture

  • Donald S. Clark

    Lake Park, MN

    Visual, Professor of Art/Photography at MSUM, Moorhead

  • Grace Clark

    Lake Park, MN

    Visual, Photography

  • Ann Clayton

    Farwell, MN

    Artisan, Metal,

  • Millie Conard

    Alexandria, MN

    Visual, Painting,

  • Deb Connolly

    Danvers, MN

    Visual,

  • Jamie Cooper

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Band, Contemporary Music, Ethnic Music, Popular/Rock, Solo/Recital, Graphic, Computer Arts, Graphic Design, Paper, Audio, Film, Photography, Video, Nonfiction, Poetry, Percussion Instrument Maker, String Instrument Maker

d

e

f

g

h

  • Kathryn Hagstrom

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Artist Residencies for Schools, preferrably 6th Grade. I prefer to stay in the Fergus Falls Area for Artist Residencies. Visual, Graphic, Visual, Painting, Design, Artisan, Visual Arts, Painting, Drawing, Graphite, Acrylic, Assemblage Collages

  • Linda Haibara

    Perham, MN

    Design, Architecture, Outdoor Artistic Design

  • Eileen Hanson

    Rochert, MN

    Visual, Painting, Sculpture, Media, Photography,

  • Dean Hanson

    Starbuck, MN

    Literary,

  • The Heart O' Lakes Harmony

    Battle Lake, MN

    Choral

  • Dan Helberg

    Cyrus, MN

    visual, sculpture

  • Stephen Henning

    Evansville, MN

    Visual, Painting, Computer Arts, Media, Video,

  • Jackie Henning

    Evansville, Minnesota

    Visual, Visual,

  • Ann C. Hermes

    Alexandria, MN

    Theatre Administration, Fundraising, General Theatre, Musical Theatre, Audio production, Audio Theatre, Nonfiction, Playwriting, Editing

  • Annette Hochstein

    Battle Lake, MN

    Sculpture, Glass

  • Mary Homan

    Miltona, MN

    Painting, Paper, Photography, book arts, watercolor,photo(film and digital)

  • Andrew Howard

    Glenwood, MN

    Visual, Sculpture, Clay (Includes Ceramics)

  • Dave Hull

    Minneapolis, MN

    Ethnic Music, Audio

j

  • Marta Johnson

    Starbuck, MN

    Dance, Ballet, Music, Theatre, Choreographer, Photography, Fiber Arts

  • Alan Johnson

    Evansville, MN

    Dance, Jazz Dance, Modern Dance, Graphic, Graphic, Design, Graphic Design, Media, Audio, NA

k

l

  • Mary Laabs

    Detroit Lakes, MN

    Artisan, paper, clay,Visual Artist, graphic

  • Bethany Lacktorin

    Brooten, Minnesota

    Media, Audio, Performance Art

  • Kim Larson

    Moorhead, MN

    Fiction, Nonfiction, Poetry

  • Leanne Larson

    Garfield, MN

    Visual, Painting,

  • Conor Lee

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Music, Guitar. Specifically: Rock/Pop, Jazz, Folk music.

  • Suzanne Legatt

    Moorhead, MN

    Photography, Social Practice, Installation

  • Annie Lehrke Minske

    Audubon, MN

    Visual, Design, Graphic Design, Photography Film and Digital

  • Linda Lein

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Fiction, Nonfiction, Poetry

  • Barbara Lent

    Glenwood, MN

    Visual, Nature Photography, Fabric/Fiber, Painting - Oils/Watercolors

  • Keith Lillis

    Clitherall, MN

    Visual: Sculpture, Carpenter

  • Daniel Ludvigson

    Appleton, MN

    Graphic, Painting, Sculpture

m

n

o

p

r

s

t

u

v

w

  • Christopher Walla

    Moorhead, MN

    Visual, Installation Artist

  • Star Wallowing Bull

    Moorhead, MN

    Visual, Folk Art, Native American Folk Art,

  • Deb Wallwork

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Media, Film, Photography, Audio, Video, Old Time Fiddle

  • Michael Weatherly

    Elbow Lake, MN

    Visual, Visual,

  • Isaiah Weber

    Fergus Falls, MN

    visual, sculpture

  • Brad Wegscheid

    Wadena, MN

    Ceramic sculpture Ceramic Tile Woodworking Illustration Graphic Design Sculpture

  • Chuck Wencl

    Alexandria, MN

    Music,

  • Mary Jo Wentz

    Battle Lake, MN

    Visual, Painting, Design, Fashion, Artisan, Fiber, Paper, Media, Photography,

  • Jan Werkau

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Artisan, Glass, Leather, Metal, Media, Photography, Handcrafted leather and fiber jewelry, metal clay, chain and chainmaille, beaded jewelry and accessories, culinary arts

  • Nikki Werner

    Alexandria, MN

    letterpress printing, papermaking, and bookbinding/repair

  • Kenyon Williams

    Moorhead, MN

    Music, Percussion: Orchestral, Solo/Recital, Chamber, World (Trinidadian Steelpan, Indonesian Gamelan, Afro-Cuban Salsa, West African drumming and Dance, Middle Eastern Frame Drumming)

  • Jeffrey Williams

    Fergus Falls, MN

    Visual,

  • Ron Williams

    Moorhead, MN

    Artisan, Wood, Woodturning

  • Kirk Williams

    Fergus Falls, Minnesota

    Visual, Graphic, Painting, Sculpture,

  • Mary Williams

    Clitherall, Mn

    Visual, Sculpture,

  • Emily Williams-Wheeler

    Fargo, North Dakota

    Visual, Painting,

  • David Wintersteen

    Moorhead, MN

    Theatre,

z